Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

MEMBERS OF THE FEDERAL EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

 

1.         President Muhammadu Buhari - Commander-In-Chief of The Nigerian Armed Forces

2.         Yemi Osibajo- Vice President

3.         Abubakar Malami- Minister of Justice/Attorney General

4.        Geoffery Onyeama- Minister of Foreign Affairs

5.         Zainab Ahmed- Minister of Finance, Budget and National Planning

6.         Bashir Salihi Magashi- Minister of Defence

7.         Adamu Adamu- Minister of Education

8.         Richard Adeniyi Adebayo- Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment

9.         Chris Ngige- Minister of Labour and Employment

10.       Mohammed Musa Bello- Minister of Federal Capital Territory

11.      Ogbonnaya Onu- Minister of Science and Technology

12.      Olamilekan Adegbite- Minister of Mines, Steel and Development

13.      Rauf Aregbesola- Minister of Interior

14.      Clement Ikanade Agba- Minister of State for Budget and National Planning

15.      Babatunde Raji Fashola- Minister of Works and Housing

16.      Sabo Nanono- Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development

17.      Rotimi Amaechi- Minister of Transportation

18.      Saleh Mamman- Minister of Power

19.      Osagie Ehanire- Minister of Health

20.      Paulen Tallen- Minister of Women Affairs

21.      Godswill Akpabio- Minister of Niger Delta

22.      Lai Mohammed- Minister of Information and Culture

23.      Muhammad Mahmood- Minister of Environment

24.      Suleiman Adamu- Minister of Water Resources

25.      Sunday Dare- Minister of Youth and Sports

26.      Sirika Hadi- Minister of Aviation

27.      Sharon O. Ikeazor- Minister of State  for Environment

28.      Zubair Dada- Minister of State for Foreign Affairs

29.      Ikechukwu Ogah- Minister of State for Mines and Development

30.      Adeleke O. Mamora- Minister of State for Health

31.      Festus Keyamo- Minister of State for Labour and Employment

32.      Goddy Jedy Agba- Minister of State for Power

33.      Abubakar D. Aliyu- Minister of State for Works and Housing

34.      Chukwuemeka Nwajiuba- Minister of State for Education

35.      Mustapha Baba Shehuri- Minister of State for Agriculture and Rural Delopment

36.      Tayo D. Alasoadura- Minister of State for Niger Delta

37.      Maigari Dingyadi- Minister of Police Affairs

38.      Ali Isa Pantami- Minister of Communication and Digital Economy

39.      Maryam Katagum- Minister of State for Industry, Trade and Investment

40.      Timipre Sylva- Minister of State for Petroleum

41.      Sadiya Umar Faruk- Minister of Hunamitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development

42.      Gbemisola Saraki- Minister of State for Transportation

43.      George Akume- Minister of Special Duties and International Affairs

44.      Ramatu Tijani- Minister of State for Federal Capital Territory

45.      Mohammed H. Abdullahi- Minister of State for Science and Technology

DR. SOMTO IBEZIDR. SOMTO IBEZI

BUKKY ASEHINDEBUKKY ASEHINDE

Share on Social Media